Wednesday, The 1st of January, 2020

Our Members, Past and Present

Many people have walked through our doors – here they are! This page is a collation of our seniors and juniors, past and present, to the best of our efforts! :D

HCAstro 19/20

Teacher-in-charge: Dr Tan Mei Leng (Senior Consultant/ Corporate Services)
Assistant Teacher-in-charge (2019): Mr Lee Yung Hei
Assistant Teacher-in-charge (2020): Mr Chan Aik Leong Basil (Senior Consultant/ Economics)

Cabinet: The 4th Cabinet of HCAstro
President & Foreign Affairs: Bonotan Grace Ann Biton (19S6Q)
Vice President: Yu Jiadong (19S6G)
Welfare-Treasurer, HSNYAstro Head, Pubs IC: Chia Zong Lin (19S72)
Quartermaster-Secretary & Deputy Practical IC: Aldric Koh Zhi An (19S7A)
Practical IC: Wu Xiao (19S67)
Academics IC & High School Liaison: Tian Shuhao (19S7F)
Head of Supporting Commitee & Nanyang Liaison: Hazelle Leong Qye-Lynn (19S79)
Supporting Committee Member – Nanyang: Zhang Yue (19S6G)
Supporting Committee Member – Nanyang: Soh Xin En (19S61)
High School Chancellor: Tey Yifan (4S1)

Ethan Law Yifeng (19S7E), Isaiah Lee Wei En (19S7C), Chu Ziyue (19S7J), Low Khing Wei, Ryan (19S6D), Lim Tze Kang (19S76), Low Hong Wei Matthew (19S67), Ng Jun Rong (19S6D), Lee Yen Shen Gabriel (19S76), Lim Huan Kiat (19S7A), Teo Wei Yew (19S72), David Gong Chen Jun (19S7F), Xu Shengyuan (19S6K), Goh Koo Feng (19S6F), Ma Jinlin (19S6F), Wu Bangye (19S6F), Li Siyuan (19S7D), Wang Chuhao (19S7J), Jing Qian (19S69), Darren Sung Jun De (19S6Q)
HCAstro 18/19

Teacher-in-charge: Dr Tan Mei Leng (Senior Consultant/ Corporate Services)
Assistant Teacher-in-charge (2018): Mr Ren Xiaohui
Assistant Teacher-in-charge (2019): Mr Lee Yung Hei

Cabinet: The 3rd Cabinet of HCAstro
President: Lim Jia Qi(18S7D)
Vice President & Foreign Affairs: Zhou Yibo (18S7G)
Welfare-Treasurer & Nanyang Liaison: Jenny Ma Junyi (18S7F)
Secretary & Publicity IC: Lim Han Zhou Arthur (18S69)
Practical IC & High School Liaison: Luo Yehao Benjamin (18S7D)
Academics IC: Yang Yuchen (18S6G)
High School Most Senior Member: Gong Chen Jun, David (4P2)

Bong Chin Hong Vincent (18A12), Goh Ron-Jay (18S6G), Hu Yi (18S76), Ker Yan Ning, Zanna (18A12), Lee Tom (18S73), Luo Dan (18S6B), Marcus Neo Zhi Hui (18S7G), Shi Cheng, Edison (18S6D), Pua Cheng Xuan Frederick (18S6D), Tay Qian Yin (18S6H), Qiao Si Chen, Joyce (18S6B), Qiao Yun Xi (18S6K), Wang Yinke (18S6K), Wu Xiaoxi (18S71), Wu Jun Xian (18S68), Wu Yifan (18S61), Wu Yuchan (18A15), Zhao Yijie (18S6A), Zhu Wentao (18S7G), Ng Yoon Yik (18S66), Zou Tianyou (18S6E)
HCAstro 17/18

Teacher-in-charge (2018): Dr Tan Mei Leng (Senior Consultant/ Corporate Services)
Teacher-in-charge (2017): Dr Lim Jit Ning (Senior Consultant/ Research)
Assistant Teacher-in-charge : Mr Ren Xiaohui

Cabinet: The 2nd Cabinet of HCAstro
President: Mao Ziming (17S7B)
Vice President & Foreign Affairs: Tham Kai Wen (17S60)
Welfare-Treasurer & Nanyang Liaison: Liauw Yong Tong, Claudia (17S7B)
Secretary & Publicity IC: Jeanne Ouyang Jian Jun (17S6G)
Academics IC & Practical IC & High School Liaison: Wong Jun Hui, Ryan (17S7F)
High School Chancellor: Luo Yehao Benjamin (4S3)
High School Deputy Chancellor: Shi Cheng, Edison (4I1)

Aw Zeting (17S7A), Cai Xinjie (17S7G), Chen Jia Wei (17S61), Christopher Tan Rui Yang (17S6G), Fong Ken Rui (17S60), Goh Hser Qhing (17S75), Khoh Yek How (17S7D), Li Jiazheng (17S67), Ng De Rong Tony (17S7D), Ooi Po Yee (17S60), Sum Hung Yee (17S67), Toh You Ru (17S71), Tran Nguyen Manh Thien (17S7B), Wang Ming Chuan (17S6C), Weng Pei He (17S6C)
HCAstro 16/17

Teacher-in-charge (2017): Dr Lim Jit Ning (Senior Consultant/ Research)
Teacher-in-charge (2016): Dr Dave Petronella Jacobus Lommen
Assistant Teacher-in-charge (2017) : Mr Ren Xiaohui
Assistant Teacher-in-charge (2016): Mr Arthur Gow

Cabinet: The 1st Cabinet of HCAstro
President: Foo Si Ying, Gillian (16S7F)
Vice President & Foreign Affairs: Aloysius Tay (16S69)
Welfare IC & Nanyang Liaison: Tang Ho Ling, Christal (16S75)
Secretary & Publicity IC: Foo Ee Ning (16S6J)
Academics IC & Practical IC & High School Liaison: Nicholas Phung-Zhang (16S6B)
High School Chancellor: Luo Yehao Benjamin (3S3)
High School Deputy Chancellor: Shi Cheng, Edison (3I1)

Hong Jiayi (16A10), Chew Rui Jia (16S7G), Chow Boon Hui (16S6J), Gu Xinyuan (16S64), Teng Ying Jia (16S6Q), Zhang Yuqian (16S7B), Bao Jiaqi (16S6F), Chee Jian Hao Denny (16S6J), Khor Kai Zhao (16S6P), Lau Jin Ming (16S6C), Lee Xuan Hua (16S6P), Leoh Khai Ken (16S68), Liu Yingliang (16S6Q), Ng Yeow Hwee Antonio (16S6Q), Tan Joshua (16S69), Wee Jia Wei (16S7F), Yang Junhui ( 16S7D), Zhang Zhiyuan (16S7B), Ang Zheng Yong (16S6F), Li Tinghu (16S6P), Dai Yi Ting (16S72)

Print Friendly, PDF & Email