Monday, The 23rd of May, 2016

People In Charge

Many people have served HCAstro, and all have come out on top! Here are our current and previous Executive Council (Cabinet) members of the Club!

 

To liase with our current ExCo, simply drop an email to either:

astronomy(at)student.hci.edu.sg

or

cabinet(at)hcastro.org

Alternatively, you can also get in touch with any specific cabinet member by emailing: president/ vice-president/ general-treasurer/ welfare/ publicity/ webmaster/ prac/ acads/ quartermaster(at)hcastro.org

5th Cabinet 2020-2021

Chen Jiaqi (President), Zhao Wenkang (Vice President), Bernice Ang Jia Dai (General Treasurer, Welfare and Publicity), Xavier Ong Cheng Hee (Practical IC), Jiang Dongxiao (Academics IC) Marcel Goh Kuan Chong (Quartermaster)

4th Cabinet 2019-2020

From Left to Right: Yu Jia Dong (Vice President), Wu Xiao (Practical IC), Chia Zong Lin (General Treasurer, Welfare and Publicity), Bonotan Grace Ann Biton (President), Tian Shuhao (Academic IC, High School Liaison) & Aldric Koh Zhi An (Quartermaster-Secretary and Deputy Practical IC)

3rd Cabinet 2018-2019

From Left to Right: Jenny MA Junyi (Welfare, Finance, Nanyang), ZHOU Yibo (Vice President, External Affairs), Dr TAN Mei Leng (Teacher IC), YANG Yuchen (Academics), LIM Jia Qi (President), LUO Yehao Benjamin (Scopes, IT, High School), LIM Han Zhou Arthur (Secretary)

 

2nd Cabinet 2017-2018

From Left to Right: LIAUW Yong Tong, Claudia (Finance, Welfare, Nanyang), Jeanne OUYANG Jian Jun (General Secretary, Publicity), MAO Ziming (President), WONG Jun Hui, Ryan (Logistics, Academics, Censor, IT, High School), THAM Kai Wen (Deputy President, Foreign Affairs)

From Left to Right: LIAUW Yong Tong, Claudia (Finance, Welfare, Nanyang), Jeanne OUYANG Jian Jun (General Secretary, Publicity), MAO Ziming (President), WONG Jun Hui, Ryan (Scopes, Academics, IT, High School), THAM Kai Wen (Deputy President, External Affairs)

1st Cabinet 2016-2017

The 1st HCAstro Cabinet

From Left to Right: FOO Ee Ning (General Secretary, Publicity), TANG Ho Ling, Christal (Welfare, Nanyang), Nicholas PHUNG-ZHANG (Scopes, Academics, IT, High School), Aloysius TAY (Deputy President, External Affairs), FOO Si Ying Gillian (President) Above: GU Xinyuan (Finance)

11th ExCo 2015-2016

From left to right: Tsao Harn, Rui Yang, Ming Jie, Ruoxi, Anqi, Way Lin

From left to right:
Tsao Harn (Welfare), Rui Yang (Logistics), Ming Jie (Vice-President), Ruoxi (President), Anqi (Treasurer), Way Lin (Secretary)

10th ExCo 2014-2015

From left to right: Shiyao, Clarence, Tommy, Beatrix, Lixin, Dickson

From left to right:
Shiyao (President), Clarence (Logistics), Tommy (Vice-President), Beatrix (Treasurer), Lixin (Secretary), Dickson (Welfare)

9th ExCo 2013-2014

1314 ExCo

Top From Left: Joel TAN (Practical), Mark THENG (Academics), FAN Bowen (Publicity), Dylan LIM (Treasury); Middle Row From Left: CHAN Sianwen (General Secretary), Yuejia (Vice-chairman); Bottom Row From Left: Nicole CHEW(Chairman), DU Xiaochen (Vice-Chairman)

Print Friendly, PDF & Email